PASTORAL / INCLUSION ORGANISATION & TUTORS 2022-2023

TUTOR LIST AND PASTORAL / INCLUSION ORGANISATION (2022-2023)

 7 SEPTEMBER 2022 – RBW GY P)

 

FOR PDF VERSION IN COLOUR, CLICK HERE 

 

TUTOR GROUP

STAFF NAMES

ROOMS

YEAR 7

WEDNESDAY

Upper Gym

SLT ATTACHED: KERRY MULHAIR (KMU)

 

HEAD OF YEAR 7:  HARDEEP BHACHU (HBH)

A134

7T

BALJINDER DHILLON (BDH)

A134

7U

BARINDER DOSANJH (BDO)

S12

7V

EVELYN BROOKS (EBR)

A103

7W

JON RYAN (JRY)

CR4

7X

SAFWAN SHAIKH (MSH)

A136

7Y

ADNAN NASSARI (MNI)

A132

7Z

AMRAT ATWAL (AAT) MTTF + YASMIN HAMADI (YHA)

B017

 

YEAR 8

FRIDAY

Upper Gym

SLT ATTACHED: SHAWN D’SOUZA

 

HEAD OF YEAR 8:  SEEMA MEHMI (SME)

A044

8T

ROBERT KEMPSTER (RKE)

B105

8U

OSCAR JOHNSON (OJO)

A111

8V

HOPE ELEY (HEL)

A142

8W

GURPREET PATEL (GPA)

B023

8X

ANGUS AUGHTERSON (AAU)

B107

8Y

MEGAN JONES (MJO)

B101

8Z

BARBARA LODGE (BLO) / PIRMJEET HUNT (PHU)

B015

 

YEAR 9

TUESDAY

Concert Hall

SLT ATTACHED: MEHMOONA YOUSAF (MYO) MTW + TBC TF

 

HEAD OF YEAR 9:  JOHN LENNON (JLE)

A133

9T

HAMAD BINA (HBI)

A133

9U

SAHRISH SHAIKH (SSH)

S4

9V

ALEXANDRA MANOLE (AMA)

A141

9W

AASTHA SWAMINATHAN (ASW)

B019

9X

SUKHJEET KUDHAIL (SKU)

A041

9Y

IMDADUR RAHMAN (IRA)

B115

9Z

LUKE JOYCE (LJO)

B106

 

YEAR 10 WEDNESDAY

Concert Hall

SLT ATTACHED: FRAN GREEN (FGR)

 

HEAD OF YEAR 10:  MILTON VENANCIO FEREIRA (MVE)

A142

10T

AARON LEVER (ALE)

S2

10U

FREDDIE PAGE (FPA)

S7

10V

DHANESH LALLCHAND (DLA)

A122

10W

BASHEAK BUSSUE (BBU) TTF + RAFAEL BRAVO-GOMEZ (RBR) MW

A144

10X

AMIRA GABER (AGA)

S11

10Y

KATHERINE PEDERSEN (KPE)

A102

10Z

HARSIMRAN DHILLON (HDH)

A113

 

 

YEAR 11

FRIDAY

Concert Hall

SLT ATTACHED: RANDEEP SIDHU (RSI) TWTF

 

HEAD OF YEAR 11: BRADLEY KING (BKI)

A143

11T

LOIDE GANDO (LGA)

A128

11U

KARAN PAUL (KPA)

B113

11V

TOM BELL (TBE) MTTF + BESIME ISIKGUN (BIS) W

A146

11W

HARMINDER PLAHA (HPL)

A126

11X

SARAH BRACKLEY (SBR) MTWT + TANYA LOUIS (TLO) F

A124

11Y

CAITLIN ARNOLD (CAR)

S3

11Z

KAJOL KAUR (KKA)

S5

 

CRANFORD SIXTH FORM

 

 

 

Y12: MONDAY

Y13: THURSDAY

 

ALL: WEDNESDAY

POST 16 (HYBRID MODEL)

SLT ATTACHED

CHETAN SHINGADIA (CSH)

SHARAN SAROYA (SSA) MTWT

HAMESH RATTU (HRA) – WHOLE SCHOOL

LENA KAPOOR-HAIND (LKA): PASTORAL & LOGISTICS MANAGER

 

HEAD OF YEAR 12: MATTHEW NATION-TELLERY (MNA)

HEAD OF YEAR 13: PRIYA AGARWAL (PAG)

 

HOY (STUDENT LEADERSHIP & ENRICHMENT): ALHAM AHMAD (AAH)

CR4

           SCIENCES STRAND

C6A (12)

BHARTI PATEL (BPA)

B112

C6B (12)

KULSOOM RAZA (KRA)

B103

C6C (13)

MARGARET AWUAH (MAW)

A131

C6D (13)

JAMES GRAMMATICAS (JGR)

S6

C6E (13)

RIANNA AUDAIN (RAU)

S9

            MATHEMATICS STRAND

C6F (12)

PANKAJ DHIR (PDH) MTTF + MICHELLE PRIEST (MPR) W

A121

C6G (12)

RAMANPREET KAUR (RKA)

A135

C6H (13)

LAN YU (LYU)

A118

C6I (13)

VINAY DHOKIA (VDH)

A127

            ARTS STRAND

C6J (12)

ZAKARIYA ASHOOR (ZAS)

A112

C6K (12)

CICELY BUSBY (CBU)

A106

C6L (12)

AVNEET KANG (AKA)

S8

C6M (13)

BOBBIE MAHENDRU (SMA) MTWT + JAGJIT MARAS (JMA)

A114

C6N (13)

VERONICA CHOW (VCH)

A104

C6O (13)

DAMIAN MILES (DMI)

B021

            TECHNICAL STRAND

C6P (12)

ELLIE BODDY (EBO)

A143

C6Q (12)

GILL TAYLOR (GTA)

A108

C6R (12)

ALEENA KHAN (AKH)

S10

C6S (13)

HARRISON LLOYD (HLL)

B022

C6T (13)

EVA CARROLL (ECA)

S14

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top