Period 0 Timetable

ay/s Year Group Activity Time Room

Monday

All

Basketball

8.15am - 9.15am

Sports Hall

Monday

Year 7 and 8

Netball

8.20am - 9.20am

Tennis Courts

Monday

All

Board Games Club

8.20am - 9.20am

A121

Monday

All

Maths Homework Club

8.20am - 9.20am

A135

Monday & Thursday

Year 7, 8 and 9

German Grammar

8.30am - 9.20am

A141

Monday & Thursday

Year 7, 8 and 9

Urdu Grammar

8.30am - 9.20am

A143

Monday & Thursday

Year 7, 8 and 9

Punjabi Grammar

8.30am - 9.20am

A144

Monday & Thursday

Year 7, 8 and 9

Spanish Grammar

8.30am - 9.20am

A146

Monday & Thursday

All

RSL L2 Music Course

8.20am - 9.20am

B102/A101

Monday

Year 11

Maths Club

8.20am - 9.20am

Maths Dept.

Tuesday

All

Recreational Wall Ball

8.20am - 9.20am

Sports Hall

Tuesday

All

Creative Writing

8.20am - 9.20am

A115

Wednesday

Year 7, 8, 9

Ladies Rugby & Well-Being

8.20am - 9.20am

A045

Wednesday

Year 10 and 11

Technical machinery

8.20am - 9.20am

B003

Wednesday

Year 7, 8 and 9

Craft Club

8.20am - 9.20am

B015

Wednesday

All

Mindfulness

8.20am - 9.20am

B023

Wednesday

Year 9

Rugby

8.20am - 9.20am

Field

Wednesday

All

Recreational Dodgeball

8.20am - 9.20am

Sports Hall

Wednesday

All

Shakespeare in School

8.20am - 9.20am

B012

Wednesday

All

NOFA

8.20am - 9.20am

B106

Wednesday

Year 11

English Support

8.20am - 9.20am

A114

Wednesday

Year 11

Coursework support

8.20am - 9.20am

A044

Wednesday

Year 11, 12 and 13

Revision Skills

8.20am - 9.20am

A134

Wednesday

All

Computer Programming

8.20am - 9.20am

A136

Thursday

Year 10 and 11

Physical Education Theory

8.20am - 9.20am

A045

Thursday

Year 12 and 13

Textiles Workshops

8.20am - 9.20am

B016

Thursday

Year 7 and 8

Netball Training

8.20am - 9.20am

Sports Hall

Thursday

All

Netball

8.15am - 9.15am

Tennis Courts

Thursday

All

STEM club

8.20am - 9.20am

B103

Friday

Year 10 and 11

Photography Club

8.20am - 9.20am

B011

Friday

All

Current Affairs

8.20am - 9.20am

B023

Friday

All

Ladies Rugby

8.20am - 9.20am

Field

Friday

All

Recreational Fitness

8.20am - 9.20am

Sports Hall

Friday

Year 12 and 13

Maths Study Group

8.20am - 9.20am

Maths Dept.

Friday

All

Chess

8.20am - 9.20am

A131

Friday

All

Card Games

8.20am - 9.20am

A133

Friday

All

Knex Club

8.20am - 9.20am

A121

Friday

All

Maths Homework Club

8.20am - 9.20am

A118

Friday

All

English Drop in

8.20am - 9.20am

A114

Friday

Year 13

Personal Statement Support

8.20am - 9.20am

A108

Friday

All

Technical Talk and Computer Games

8.20am - 9.20am

CR4

Documents to view/download

Period 0 Timetable .PDF Download
Back to top